Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Springvale SouthdefSt Mary's
Venue: Alex Nelson ReserveMatch ID: 3639306
Umpires: Umpire1: Troy Bellchambers  Umpire2: Andrew Chapman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Buch, Akshat B
Dinger, Bryce
Ford, Timothy M
Hill, Paul A
King, Nathan A
Quirk, Dylan M
Quirk, Ryan
Sketcher, Jackson R
Straker, Jarryd L
Wetering, Matt D
Tomlinson, Clint A
 
Rajapakse, Achintha (c)
Pires, Wendyl
Anthony, Ashan S
Fernandez, Keppler G
Ely, Corey
Ekanayake, Eranda
Fox, Jamie (+)
Kari, Junaid
Hewage, Prabath
Niranjana, Kusan
Vimukthi, Deeshan
 
Coach:  Rajapakse, Achintha
Team Manager:  Manamperi, Sammy
Scorer:  Manamperi, Sammy
Dandenong District Cricket Association - B Grade
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
LynbrookdefSt Mary's
Umpires: Umpire1: Dana Smith  Umpire2: Sunny Bannu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bishop, Jason (c)
McLachlan, Steve (+)
Mysore, Ajay
Guraya, Hardeep Singh
Kumar, Vikram
Singh Sandhu, Sunmukhpreet
Singh, Lovedeep
Karir, Hukam
Sachdeva, Shawn
Thompson, Alexander
Agarwal, Anagh
 
Prudham, Ron
Cake, Gary (c)
Edwards, Grant (+)
Dowel, Stuart
Goonawardena, Umesh
Algie, Declan
Storti, Michael J
Ely, Joshua R
Walker, Josh
Misson, Blake
Cank, Nathan J
 
Coach:  Rajapakse, Achintha
Dandenong District Cricket Association - E Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
St Mary'sdef byFountain Gate
Venue: Carroll Reserve Oval #1 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3662399
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Meulenkamp, Craig
Wilson, Troy
Blake, Hayden R
Liu, Adrian
Singh, Gary
Bubb, Andrew
Dickson, Jonathon (c)
Singh, Tarandeep
Ely, Mark
Wilson, Toby
Ferguson, Riley
 
Fazal, Yusuf
Mirranay, Khalid (c)
Habibi, Rohullah
Khawaja, Ghazanfar
yousaszai, farhad
Meraj, Zia
Kazizada, Baryalai
Meraj, Zahel
Mirranay, Zaki
Hameed, Mohammad Z
 
Coach:  Verrall, Anthony
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 14 - 3
Round 8 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
St Mary'sdef byLyndale
Venue: Carroll Reserve Oval #1 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3688657
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ferguson, Riley
Cashman, Hayden
BISWAS, AYAN MATTHEW
SHARMA, PRIYAM
Rafferty, Benjamin
Gellie, Lachlan
Ghanekar, Aaryan
Gautam, Ansh
Busuttil, Michael
Banerjee, Ridith
Jappie, Axel
Simon, Allister
 
Coach:  Cashman, Troy
 
Thayalan , Peraveen
Patel, Rydham
Lopez, Levi
Karunaratne, Shayen
Ganeshan, Mathusan
Rajeshkumar, Kavvin
Rahman, Mashhood
Ukken, Leonce
Kari, Adil
Baig, Hamza
Baig, Muhammad Ibrahim
Rodrigues, Jeremy
 
Coach:  Dixit, Rohan
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1 Reserves
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
St Mary'sdef bySpringvale South
Venue: Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf)Match ID: 3639544
Umpires: Umpire1: Sri Bawan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Perera, Dinuka
Roberts, Cameron
Elysee, Damian (c)
Harkin, Dane M
Heldt, Trevor
Fernando, Chameera
Pacheco, Dan B
Cake, Jack
Cank, Nathan J
Liu, Lachlan (+)
Hall, Jake
 
Coach:  Rajapakse, Achintha
 
King, Braden J (+)
Scott, Cameron A
Stoter-Rainer, Damian (c)
Hamilton, Liam A
Staude, Andrew H
Green, Billy J
Batten, Lachlan S
Wetering, Jack
Sigaras, Callum J
Seneviratne, Ranel C
Hennessy, Stephen
 
Coach:  Arter, Darren R
Team Manager:  King, Brian J
Scorer:  King, Brian J
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 12 - 4
Round GF - Thu 18 Mar 2021 (5:15PM), Fri 19 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
Buckley Ridges Navydef bySt Mary's
Venue: Greaves Reserve Oval #3 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3693562
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Kavan
Alex, Aloysius
Hobkirk, Mitchell
Bhavananthakumar, Kavin
Karthik , Tanish
David, Reyan
Navaratne, Methuka
De Silva, Nathan
Praveen, Neminathan
cheema, Udaypartap
 
BISWAS, AYAN MATTHEW
Cashman, Hayden
Gautam, Ansh
SHARMA, PRIYAM
Woods, Ben
Ahmed, Muhammad
Ghanekar, Aaryan
Sudharsan, Shakiththiyan
Banerjee, Ridith
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 10 - 4
Round 12 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:14PM)
St Mary'svBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available