Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 12 Oct 19 St Mary's
9/153(cc) J Kari 81 C Roberts 26  DJ Watson 2/9 JJ Jones 2/34 GR Todd 2/36
def by Buckley Ridges
3/157 D White 81 S Pradeep 40* DJ Watson 25  
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
North Dandenong
drew St Mary's
Lois Twohig Reserve Oval # 1 (Turf)) 
5 30 Nov 19 Narre South
7/197(cc) S Phillips 80 KL Hardy 39 M Ali 38  RJ Peat 3/40
def St Mary's
115 W Pires 31 R Serpanchy 25  M Ali 5/11 T Phillips 3/19
Strathaird Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
7 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Berwick
8/90(dec) JD Holden 32  C Ely 3/16 L Palmer 2/24
and 2/139(cc) MF Chasemore 70* LJ Brown 48  C Ely 2/32
def St Mary's
56  JD Wilcock 5/14 JW Goodes 2/5 CJ Bevan 2/9
and 172 RJ Peat 64 R Serpanchy 32  BA Rose 4/26 JD Wilcock 3/50
Arch Brown Reserve 
10 18 Jan 20 St Mary's
7/180 RJ Peat 51* L Palmer 45 T Rajakaruna 21 D Elysee 20  S Shah 4/22 M Thedchanamoorthy 2/38
def North Dandenong
9/179(cc) AN Heldt 42 S Fernando 36* NT Kalumshehara 28 S Mehmood 22  RJ Peat 3/32 R Fernando 3/37
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Heinz Southern Districts
v St Mary's
Reedy Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
14 29 Feb 20 St Mary's
v Berwick
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Hallam Kalora Park
drew St Mary's
7/170(cc) J Kari 54 R Fernando 44 R Serpanchy 23  LG Booth 3/49
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
4 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
St Mary's
8/120 W Pires 28 L Palmer 26 KG Fernandez 21* RJ Peat 21*  A Ballal 6/14
def by Springvale South
9/271(dec) NA King 73 JJ Allen 53 A Javid 43 BA Sharp 32  R Fernando 3/60 RJ Peat 2/38 L Palmer 2/54
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
6 7 Dec 19 St Mary's
192 L Palmer 52 R Serpanchy 45 J Kari 24 T Rajakaruna 23  MD Davies 3/42 C Abeykoon 2/11 SD Vitharana 2/20
def by Heinz Southern Districts
7/193 UI Hettige 65 TJ Davies 34 E Ekanayake 30  L Palmer 3/35 KG Fernandez 2/25
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
12 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
St Mary's
v Narre South
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
9 11 Jan 20 St Mary's
7/174(cc) L Palmer 54 W Pires 35 R Serpanchy 34 RJ Peat 20  C Pereira 2/24 PA Sofra 2/42
def by Hallam Kalora Park
4/175 RM Hillard 63 LG Booth 52 BP Hillard 22  
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
11 25 Jan 20 Springvale South
v St Mary's
Alex Nelson Reserve 
8 22 Dec 19 Buckley Ridges
4/312(cc) D White 80 JJ Jones 74* S Pradeep 73 JW Hobbs 49  
def St Mary's
9/201 R Serpanchy 42 R Fernando 42 D Elysee 33* L Palmer 20  GR Todd 3/31 WT Nicholas 2/47
Park Oval 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.