Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 21 Nov 20 Hallam Kalora Park
6/124 LG Booth 44 RM Hillard 22 S Gilmour 21*  AS Anthony 3/24
def St Mary's
123 K Niranjana 35 W Pires 30  S Jayasingha 4/22 LN Brown 3/35
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
2 28 Nov 20 St Mary's
9/131(cc) AS Anthony 27* KS Kannangara 23 J Kari 20  RB Jayathunga 2/14 MD Davies 2/33
def by Buckley Ridges
3/132 JW Hobbs 66*  
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
3 5 Dec 20 St Mary's
5/205(cc) A Rajapakse 72 W Pires 54 J Kari 35  NB Kariyawasam 2/47
drew North Dandenong
4/126 C McCartney 58* NT Kalumshehara 40*  KG Fernandez 2/15
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
4 12 Dec 20 St Mary's
155 J Kari 38 K Niranjana 36  RP Kellepotha 4/34 JL Armitage 3/45 NA Shirt 2/21
def by Berwick
181 RP Kellepotha 35 B Emmett 29 NA Shirt 27 JW Goodes 24 MF Chasemore 23  K Niranjana 4/52 AS Anthony 3/24
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
5 19 Dec 20 St Mary's
91 KS Kannangara 35  M Ali 2/11 J Dowling 2/17 S Phillips 2/34
def by Narre South
3/95(cc) KU Weeraratne 54* KL Hardy 28*  D Vimukthi 3/30
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
6 9 Jan 21 Heinz Southern Districts
173 UI Hettige 60 C Abeykoon 34  D Vimukthi 4/26 K Niranjana 4/34
def St Mary's
154 K Niranjana 27 NB Hettiarachchi 27 AS Anthony 26 KG Fernandez 22  C Abeykoon 3/18 AU Kangaraarachchi 3/30 UI Hettige 3/50
Reedy Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
7 16 Jan 21 St Mary's
78  JL Straker 6/17 AB Buch 3/29
def by Springvale South
7/174(cc) CA Tomlinson 44 R Quirk 34 DM Quirk 29  K Niranjana 3/46 P Hewage 2/33
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
8 23 Jan 21 St Mary's
9/154 K Niranjana 53 A Rajapakse 21  J Hammond 3/39 LG Booth 2/20 S Jayasingha 2/29
def by Hallam Kalora Park
9/175(cc) J Hammond 54 LG Booth 35 K Kean 25 M Cox 24  P Hewage 2/29 K Niranjana 2/42
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
9 30 Jan 21 Buckley Ridges
3/149 IA Cockbain 63* BA Howell 41 S Pradeep 25  KG Fernandez 2/48
def St Mary's
145 P Hewage 35  MD Davies 3/10 WT Nicholas 3/24
Park Oval 
10 6 Feb 21 North Dandenong
67 I Laghmani 23  KG Fernandez 4/38 K Niranjana 3/2 D Vimukthi 2/24
def by St Mary's
98 J Kari 35  NB Kariyawasam 4/11 JI Khan 2/23
Lois Twohig Reserve Oval # 1 (Turf)) 
11 13 Feb 21 St Mary's
drew Berwick
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
12 20 Feb 21 Narre South
120 M Ali 36  D Vimukthi 5/31 C Ely 3/14
def by St Mary's
141 C Roberts 33 E Ekanayake 22 W Pires 20 KS Kannangara 20  KA Dickson 3/33 J Dowling 3/45 KL Hardy 2/18
Strathaird Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
13 27 Feb 21 St Mary's
9/182 K Niranjana 65 A Rajapakse 24 AS Anthony 24* J Kari 24  BC Patterson 5/45 C Abeykoon 2/51
def Heinz Southern Districts
10/142 BC Patterson 32 RJ Patterson 26 AU Kangaraarachchi 20  K Niranjana 6/37 P Hewage 3/19
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
14 6 Mar 21 Springvale South
3/94 CA Tomlinson 43* NA King 36  
def St Mary's
93 J Kari 27  JL Straker 3/27 NA King 2/15 MD Wetering 2/26
Alex Nelson Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.